Where we want to be, where we are, what is in the way, what removes it, and three scenarios for how it plays out.
Goal: $100k collected in a month. Today we collect about $2.9k. Two visitors in a thousand pay, and a payer is worth about $25 in their first 90 days, so a visitor is worth 5 cents. At those rates $100k needs 2 million visitors a month, which no partner or channel we have can supply.
The plan is conversion first, then volume. The content-first feed and the new $1 offer ship in the next two weeks. They are meant to take visit→pay from 0.2% to 1% and cash per payer from $25 to $50. At that point $100k needs 200k visitors, and partnerships (ThePornDude, tube sites), published content and SEO authority can plausibly get there over Q1 2027.
The one number to watch monthly: revenue per visitor. $0.05 today · $0.24 October gate · $0.50 December target.
| Visitors needed for $100k | at $25 / payer (today) | at $35 | at $50 (new pricing) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2% pay today | 2,000,000 | 1,430,000 | 1,000,000 |
| 0.5% pay | 800,000 | 570,000 | 400,000 |
| 1.0% pay Dec target | 400,000 | 290,000 | 200,000 |
| 2.0% pay | 200,000 | 140,000 | 100,000 |
Conversion and average check multiply every source we already have. Volume only pays once they move, which is why the plan sequences them this way.
Visitors moved between 12k and 19k a week; new payers stayed between 21 and 44. Traffic and payers are not coupled today. Organic search clicks fell from 14.4k a week in late July to 8.6k in mid-September and have been recovering since Sep 17 (daily clicks 1,130 → 1,895). Revenue per visitor has stayed in the $0.03–0.06 band.
Two visitors in a thousand. The current flow sells chat and interactive features, puts registration in front of payment, and shows the wall to under 10% of signups.
Removed by: Project Janus feed + new $1 offer
First purchase $14, 90-day cash $25, 1.8 payments per payer. The $4 weekly and $11 monthly plans set the ceiling.
Removed by: new price ladder ($17.99 / $39.99 / $54.99), content library as the paid object
A click on our link earns a partner $0.04. Candy.ai pays $0.09–0.52 per click. ThePornDude sent 59k clicks in 13 months and earned $286. No partner scales that.
Removed by: conversion + check up, then 40% revshare (market rate; we pay 25%)
Three pages carry 80% of organic traffic; one is a brand term, one is India. 176 ranking keywords vs 800–4,000 for competitors at 20–500k organic visits.
Removed by: backlink and reputation program → DR 50, then our own pages
Paid traffic is not a lever and is off. At today's $0.05 per visitor, buying $100k of revenue would cost about $2M in clicks; even at the best direct-partner month ($0.06 per click) it would cost $155k. The September TrafficJunky test confirmed it: 4,600 clicks, 110 signups, 0 purchases. We grow through partnerships, published content and search authority instead.
| Top-level funnel | Today | Oct · gate | Dec · target |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visitors who pay | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Signups who pay | ~1% | 3% | 5% |
| Cash per payer, 30 days | $20 | $30 | $40 |
| Cash per payer, 90 days (average check) | $25 | $40 | $50 |
| Revenue per visitor | $0.05 | $0.24 | $0.50 |
| Revenue on today's 56k visitors | $2.9k | ~$13k | ~$28k |
Signup rate will change under the new flow because payment moves ahead of registration; visit→pay and revenue per visitor are the metrics that stay comparable. October and December are targets, not forecasts.
Ceiling prices for partner negotiations, at a 40–50% payout share of what a visitor earns us. Use the column that matches the funnel we have live at the time of the deal.
| Max we can pay | Today · $0.05/visitor | Oct gate · $0.24 | Dec target · $0.50 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per click to our site | $0.02–0.03 | $0.10–0.12 | $0.20–0.25 |
| Per registration | $0.09–0.12 | $0.45–0.55 | $0.90–1.15 |
| Per first purchase (CPA) | $10–12 | $16–20 | $20–25 |
| Revshare | 25% (current) | 40% lifetime | 40% lifetime, 90%+ first purchase for tube sites |
What this means in a negotiation. ThePornDude's 5k clicks a month are worth up to $1,000 a month in placement fees at the December target and about $150 today, so a $10k prepaid top-5 slot needs ~50k clicks or a better funnel first. A tube site asking "a dollar per signup" is payable at the December target and not before. Networks asking $35 CPA stay unpayable until 90-day cash per payer clears $70.
| Source | Today / mo | Realistic by Q1 | Historical conversion on this traffic | What has to happen |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Organic search | ~40k | 50–70k | 1.6% of signups pay, $0.03 per visitor | DR 50, reputation links, own pages |
| ThePornDude family + directories | 5k | 15–30k | 0.05–0.20% of clicks buy, $0.015–0.06 per click | Top-5 slot, fresh reviews, 40% revshare, 5–8 more listings |
| Tube-site content (Pornhub and similar) | 1–3k | 10–30k | 0.1% of clicks buy; 6.7% of identified visitors pay | Regular publishing, 15-min HD scenes, private sections |
| Affiliate networks | 0 | open | none yet | Only once 90-day cash per payer ≥ 1.5× their CPA |
| Identified total | ~48k | 75–130k | The gap to 200k needs more tube-site and directory partners than we have named, or conversion above 1%. | |
Partner volumes are ranges from their page traffic and our history, not commitments. Conversions on their traffic get re-read after the redesign; the historical column is the pre-redesign baseline.
| Scenario | Visitors by Mar | Visit→pay | Cash / payer, 90d | Dec run-rate | Mar run-rate | What it assumes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bad | 80k | 0.4% | $30 | $8k | $10k | Feed doubles conversion but the new prices do not hold; partners stay at today's volume |
| Medium | 130k | 0.7% | $40 | $25k | $36k | Conversion 3.5×, check 1.6×, identified partners deliver the middle of their ranges |
| Good | 200k | 1.0% | $50 | $60k | $100k | Targets hit on time, partners at the top of their ranges plus new ones, SEO authority compounds |
Run-rate = visitors × visit→pay × 90-day cash per payer for that month. It overstates in-month cash slightly (some of the 90-day cash arrives later) and understates it once renewals build up. $100k by December is not in any scenario; Q1 2027 is the realistic date in the good case.